↑ Return to Club Records

Club Event Records

Records set in events organised by Hull Thursday Road Club and on courses used as part of the annual HTRC Time Trial Series.

 

Gilberdyke Circuit

DateRiderTimeAve. Speed
20 June 2017John Brearley16:3828.86 mph
tbctbctbctbc

Etton Circuit

CategoryRiderTime
LadyV. Frith23:12 (2 laps)
SchoolpersonRyan McLachlan27:26 (2 laps)
VeteranRob Stones32:29 (3 laps)

Seniors

DateRiderTime (3 laps)Ave. Speed
18 June 2017Adam Duggleby27:2828.40 mph
tbcSteven Guymer28:5826.93 mph

Sproatley Circuit

CategoryRiderTime
SeniorJ. Frith32:47
LadyV. Frith18:45
SchoolpersonRyan McLachlan23:50
VeteranRob Stones35:11

Lockington Circuit

CategoryRiderTime
SeniorNeil Cleminshaw24:14
LadyV. Frith28:54
SchoolpersonC. Spencer30:44

Newbald Circuit

CategoryRiderTime
SeniorSteven Guymer19:44 (road bike)
LadyV. Frith22:25
SchoolpersonC. Spencer25:48
VeteranRob Stones43:04

Skidby Circuit

CategoryRiderTime
SeniorJoel Wainman22:54
LadyV. Frith28:15
SchoolpersonRyan Maclachlan30:32
VeteranD. Jenkinson26:26

Little Weighton Circuit

CategoryRiderTime
LadyV. Frith16:57
SchoolpersonRyan Maclachlan18:36
VeteranRob Stones30:12

Seniors

DateRiderTime (2 laps)Ave. Speed
16 May 2017Steven Guymer27:4527.03 mph
tbcJ. Frith28:1026.63 mph

Club Event Records

10 Miles Joel Wainman 20:43 1995

15 Miles Joel Wainman 32:25 1994

Sugg 25 Joel Wainman 57:23 1993

President’s 25 Joel Wainman 56:02 1995

Mark Swift 25 Joel Wainman 54:36 1994

Jack Kirk 25 Joel Wainman 55:32 1994

2-up 24 Neil Cleminshaw/J. Frith 51:35 2001

2-up 25 Andy Cawley/N. Murphy 56:52 1982

Greig/Wilson 50 N. Murphy 1:55:30 1982

Thompson 100 N. Murphy 4:02:07 1983

Juniors

10 Miles Joel Wainman 20:48 1992

15 Miles Joel Wainman 33:34 1992

25 Miles Joel Wainman 55:34 1992

Ladies

10 Miles S. Lovejoy 26:18 1959

15 Miles S. Green 39:08 1962

25 Miles S. Holmes 1:06:16 1975

Schoolboys

10 Miles T. Ireland 23:15 1994

15 Miles Lee Coulson 36:02 1995

25 Miles A. Nicholson 1:04:15 1975

Open Records

Don Westgate 25 N. Giles, Radford Accounts 52:08 1996

Bob Hudson 25 M. Atkinson, Velo Ecosse 51:11 2001

Berriman 2-up 25 Chris Boardman/Peter Longbottom North Wirral Velo 50:07 1993

Hill Climb, Spout Hill N. Chester, Hull Thursday R.C. 2:18.6 1997

Hill Climb, Brantingham Dale C. Jarvin, Coventry Eagle 3:26.3 1983